aku hanya hamba yang suka berkongsi rasa.

About Me

My photo
Pasir Gudang, Johor, Malaysia
i used to write a lot, but stopped as i thought writing wasted my time. now that i have a reason to write again, i am here.

Blog Archive

Footer

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

been a while aye?

holla!
assalamualaikum semua!
oh terasa artis sekejap sebab lepas sekian lama menghilang, aku menulis balik. bukan tak bukak blogger dan bukan sebab tak sempat. hari-hari aku bukak dashboard but i didn't feel like writing anything though i have thousands of words to share. lately my emotion sangat2 lah tak stabil. especially this week, ohmaigod tak ingat berapa tong air mata aku sedekahkan pada bantal. tapi tak semuanya duka, Alhamdulillah. result semester ni dah keluar and Alhamdulillah again, aku lebih daripada hanya tersenyum. rezeki Allah bagi kan. walaupun effort memang tak commendable, tapi dah rezeki kan. heh heh. aku dah mula bosan dan merapu, maka terkueluarlah semua perkataan ini, yang mana aku rasa sangat bosang. oh whatever.

another good news for me is that i have bought my flight tickets to aussie. Alhamdulillah. thanks jetstar sebab buat promo yang aku mampu nak beli. insyaAllah i'ill be flying to sydney and melbourne. i really cant wait to meet kak fatin in melbourne. the moment i've been waiting for so long.

by the time you read this, i might have left home. yes, again. tomorrow will be another exciting day and yes, another winter trip. tak sabar nak main ski! wohoo! i'ill be going to queenstown for the fourth time already. but this time will definitely be a joyful one since it's winter and it's snowing down there. hopefully i can cope with the weather where i heard it's -7 degree celsius at night. *pray*

ok, it's time to go.
i'ill write more later.

xoxo

No comments:

Post a Comment